2014-2015 HS Basketball Schedule

November 1
LHB vs. Amarillo High/Dalhart
Scrimmage

November 11
LHB vs. Fritch
5:00p.m./6:30p.m.

November 15 (Sat)
LHB @ Dalhart
1:00p.m./2:30p.m.

November 18
LHB @ Panhandle
5:00p.m./6:30p.m

November 24
JV Black vs. Canadian
7:00p.m. 

November 22 (Sat)
LHB Varsity vs. Follett
1:00p.m.

November 25
Hooker
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

December 2
@ Perryton
5:00p.m./5:00p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

December 4-6
Gruver JV Tournament
Miami Varsity Tournament

December 9
Beaver
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

December 11-13
Hugoton Varsity Tournament
Spearman JV Girls Tournament

December 15 (Mon)
Varsity Only @ Nazareth
6:00p.m./7:30p.m.

JV Black @ West Texas 7:00p.m.

December 19
@ Spearman
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

December 29-31
Gruver Holiday Classic

January 2
Houndball @ Borger
2:00p.m./3:30p.m.

January 6
Houndball vs. Fritch
5:30p.m./7:00p.m.

JV Black vs. Fritch
4:15p.m. 

January 8 & 10
Houndball JV @ Perryton Tournament

January 9
LHB vs. Canadian
5:00p.m./6:30p.m.

January 12
Houndball vs. Amarillo High (9th/JV)
4:15p.m./5:30p.m.

JV Black @ Canadian
7:00p.m. 

January 13
LHB @ Booker
5:00p.m./6:30p.m.

January 16
Sunray
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

January 19
JV Black vs. Perryton 
7:00p.m. 

January 20
@ West Texas
5:00p.m./5:00p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

January 23
Stratford
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

January 27
@ Canadian
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

January 30
Booker
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

February 2
JV Black vs. WT
7:00p.m. 

February 3
@ Sunray
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

February 6
West Texas
4:00p.m./5:15p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

February 10
@ Stratford
5:00p.m./5:00p.m./6:30p.m./8:00p.m.

February 13
 
LHB vs. Canadian @ Spearman 5:00p.m.
Houndball vs. Canadian
7:00p.m./8:15p.m.

February 17
Houndball @ Booker
5:00p.m./6:30p.m.

February 16-17
Girls Bi-District

February 19-21
Girls Area

February 23-24
Girls Regional Quarters/Boys Bi-District

February 27-28
Girls Regional Tournament/Boys Area

March 2-3
Boys Regional Quarters

March 5-7
Girls State Tournament/Boys Regional Tournament

March 12-14
Boys State Tournament